Jojoba 25ml

Jojoba 25ml

Regular price
$9.90
Sale price
$9.90
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: simmondsia chinensis
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Country of Origin: Spain

Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations.